Campsite Porto Sole
Check rates
Pitches Mobile Homes Campsite map Price list Restaurants & Bars Beaches & Pools Sports & Entertainment Flat Rate Winter vacation Dog Friendly

Price list

Price list
Prices 2022 (EUR)1.3.-13.5.
11.9.-31.10.
14.5.-20.5.
4.9.-10.9.
21.5.-27.5.
28.8.-3.9.
28.5.-24.6.25.6.-8.7.
21.8.-27.8.
9.7.-20.8.
Per person5,706,607,608,4010,3011,70
Child 0 – 4,99 yearsGratisGratisGratisGratisGratisGratis
Child 5 – 11,99 yearsGratis2,004,304,606,607,30
Pitch Superior Sea
15,5021,9029,0037,5044,0048,00
Pitch Superior11,6016,6021,8033,2036,0038,50
Pitch Premium8,8012,9017,0024,2025,5028,80
Pitch Sea8,6012,0015,6020,8023,4026,20
Pitch Standard8,3011,0014,3018,5021,6024,50
Camping place6,309,2012,4015,0018,0020,50
Additional car2,002,003,504,004,505,00
Additional tent2,002,003,504,004,505,00
Boat trailer5,005,006,008,009,0010,00
Pet4,004,005,007,008,008,50
Wellness family bathroomsPricelist in EUR per day
11.1.-31.3.
1.11.-20.12.
1.4.-30.6.
1.9.-31.10.
21.12.-10.1.
1.7.-31.8.
Classic Wellness Family Bathroom
shower, sink, toilet, two armchairs and a table
253035
Classic Plus Wellness Family Bathroom
shower, sink, toilet, relax zone with two loungers
273237
Relax Wellness Family Bathroom
hydromassage bathtub, TV, shower, sink, toilet
303540
Relax Plus Wellness Family Bathroom
sauna, hydromassage shower, sink, toilet, relax zone with two loungers
354045
Double Joy Wellness Family Bathroom
two bathrooms connected by a door – Classic Plus Wellness Family Bathroom and Relax Wellness Family Bathroom
455570
Sauna
sauna, hydromassage shower, sink, toilet, relax zone with two loungers
16 / 45 min16 / 45 min16 / 45 min

GENERAL CONDITIONS

  • Residence tax amounts 10.00 HRK (approx. 1.40 EUR) per person per day in the period from 1 April until 30 September, and 5.00 HRK (approx. 0.70 EUR) in other periods. Children aged up 11.99 years do not pay the residence tax, while persons aged between 12 till 17.99 pay 50% of the residence tax.
  • Registration fee is charged 1.20 EUR per person one time (upon arrival).
  • The largest permitted camping spot size is 100m2. The price of an accommodation unit includes setting up one caravan, tent or camper, one car or motorcycle and children’s tent. A power connection (16A) is included in the price of the camping place or pitch. Zones, type of camping places and pitches are precisely marked on the campsite map.
  • Reservations are accepted for all types of camping units. The fee for reservation of a specific pitch number (guaranteed position / number) amounts to 100.00 EUR, available exclusively by e-mail with a booking confirmation for online bookings or through the reservation centre at hello@maistra.hr. The fee for reservation of a specific pitch type (the pitch number will be assigned on the day of arrival) amounts to 20.00 EUR. The booking fees of 100.00 EUR for a specific pitch number and 20.00 EUR without a specific pitch number, are non-refundable.
  • In case of cancellation 2-0 days before arrival date, we charge a cancellation fee of 100.00 % of the guarantee value.
  • The amount transferred as a deposit can be used when changing your reservation dates.
  • Reductions: Camping Card International (CCI) and Camping Key Europe (CKE) members are entitled to a discount of 5% on overall stay charge. Membership cards have to be shown at reception desk on arrival; otherwise discounts will not be taken in consideration.
  • Special Offer: for a continuous stay of min. 30 days an additional discount of 10% of the charge per person is granted.
  • Credit cards: American Express, Diners Club, Eurocard - Master Card and Visa.

The prices stated in this price list are reference prices. Payment is due in Kuna per the official price list displayed in Reception.

Beaches  and Pools

Learn More